Race Results: I am Brave Frontier 5K - IamBraveFrontier5K-9:00:30 AM
 
Saturday, September 9, 2017
 
 




 Preliminary Results









I am Brave 5K – Frontier
Culture Museum of Virginia
October 9, 2017
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age   Division   Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     21:30             114  Eric Pritchett, Staunton  47  M45-49           -    M     1
    2     23:17              86  Mason Tucker              17  M15-19           -    M     2
    3     23:47             113  Mark Brooks, Waynesboro   62  M60-64           -    M     3
    4     25:57              93  Ford Jay                  49  M45-49           1    M     4
    5     26:08              85  Markham Courtney          42  F40-44           -    F     1
    6     26:21              79  Stepka Andrea             44  F40-44           -    F     2
    7     26:28              82  Teegarden-Cabay Lisa      51  F50-54           -    F     3
    8     26:39              94  Fuller  Sherry            47  F45-49           1    F     4
    9     26:44              88  Moyer Lori                46  F45-49           2    F     5
   10     26:56              83  Hughes Samantha           31  F30-34           1    F     6
   11     26:59              98  Grazul Angela             41  F40-44           1    F     7
   12     27:05             106  Parks Avery               10  M10-14           1    M     5
   13     27:06             111  Owen Barrett, Waynesboro  32  M30-34           1    M     6
   14     28:52             110  Zander Steven, Rockingham 64  M60-64           1    M     7
   15     28:53             115  Bianca Montaginino        33  F30-34           2    F     8
   16     28:55             109  Gary Marshall             56  M55-59           1    M     8
   17     29:36              99  Silvestri Lori            46  F45-49           3    F     9
   18     31:15             108  Dameron Luke              12  M10-14           2    M     9
   19     31:16             107  Dameron Jon               45  M45-49           2    M    10
   20     31:47             101  Carver Emma                9  F9 and Under     1    F    10
   21     31:58             100  Carver Kateryn            36  F35-39           1    F    11
   22     35:30              97  Getsey Hillary            39  F35-39           2    F    12
   23     35:32              84  Luedtke Karlin            47  F45-49           4    F    13
   24     36:31             103  Cooper Hannah             25  F25-29           1    F    14
   25     36:31              61  Rowzie Morgan             23  F20-24           1    F    15
   26     37:17              92  Ford Denise               50  F50-54           1    F    16
   27     37:22             104  Daughdrill Sarah          23  F20-24           2    F    17
   28     38:30              95  Furr Jim                  76  M75-79           1    M    11
   29     42:06             102  Clayton Janette           39  F35-39           3    F    18
   30     42:06              87  Miller Debbie             49  F45-49           5    F    19
   31     46:36             112  Walt Wright, Mareta       62  M60-64           2    M    12
   32     53:36             105  Campbell Cody             25  M25-29           1    M    13
   33     59:50              91  Ergenbright Caryn         45  F45-49           6    F    20
   34   1:00:13              62  Shifflett Melissa         45  F45-49           7    F    21
   35   1:02:06              80  Taylor Bev                58  F55-59           1    F    22
   36   1:02:06              81  Taylor Rick               62  M60-64           3    M    14

Division Results
Male
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     21:30             114  Eric Pritchett, Staunton  47
    2     23:17              86  Mason Tucker              17
    3     23:47             113  Mark Brooks, Waynesboro   62
    4     25:57              93  Ford Jay                  49
    5     27:05             106  Parks Avery               10
    6     27:06             111  Owen Barrett, Waynesboro  32
    7     28:52             110  Zander Steven, Rockingham 64
    8     28:55             109  Gary Marshall             56
    9     31:15             108  Dameron Luke              12
   10     31:16             107  Dameron Jon               45
   11     38:30              95  Furr Jim                  76
   12     46:36             112  Walt Wright, Mareta       62
   13     53:36             105  Campbell Cody             25
   14   1:02:06              81  Taylor Rick               62

Female
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     26:08              85  Markham Courtney          42
    2     26:21              79  Stepka Andrea             44
    3     26:28              82  Teegarden-Cabay Lisa      51
    4     26:39              94  Fuller  Sherry            47
    5     26:44              88  Moyer Lori                46
    6     26:56              83  Hughes Samantha           31
    7     26:59              98  Grazul Angela             41
    8     28:53             115  Bianca Montaginino        33
    9     29:36              99  Silvestri Lori            46
   10     31:47             101  Carver Emma                9
   11     31:58             100  Carver Kateryn            36
   12     35:30              97  Getsey Hillary            39
   13     35:32              84  Luedtke Karlin            47
   14     36:31             103  Cooper Hannah             25
   15     36:31              61  Rowzie Morgan             23
   16     37:17              92  Ford Denise               50
   17     37:22             104  Daughdrill Sarah          23
   18     42:06             102  Clayton Janette           39
   19     42:06              87  Miller Debbie             49
   20     59:50              91  Ergenbright Caryn         45
   21   1:00:13              62  Shifflett Melissa         45
   22   1:02:06              80  Taylor Bev                58

Division: F9 and Under
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     31:47             101  Carver Emma                9

Division: M10-14
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     27:05             106  Parks Avery               10
    2     31:15             108  Dameron Luke              12

Division: F20-24
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     36:31              61  Rowzie Morgan             23
    2     37:22             104  Daughdrill Sarah          23

Division: F25-29
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     36:31             103  Cooper Hannah             25

Division: M25-29
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     53:36             105  Campbell Cody             25

Division: F30-34
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     26:56              83  Hughes Samantha           31
    2     28:53             115  Bianca Montaginino        33

Division: M30-34
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     27:06             111  Owen Barrett, Waynesboro  32

Division: F35-39
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     31:58             100  Carver Kateryn            36
    2     35:30              97  Getsey Hillary            39
    3     42:06             102  Clayton Janette           39

Division: F40-44
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     26:59              98  Grazul Angela             41

Division: F45-49
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     26:39              94  Fuller  Sherry            47
    2     26:44              88  Moyer Lori                46
    3     29:36              99  Silvestri Lori            46
    4     35:32              84  Luedtke Karlin            47
    5     42:06              87  Miller Debbie             49
    6     59:50              91  Ergenbright Caryn         45
    7   1:00:13              62  Shifflett Melissa         45

Division: M45-49
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     25:57              93  Ford Jay                  49
    2     31:16             107  Dameron Jon               45

Division: F50-54
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     37:17              92  Ford Denise               50

Division: F55-59
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1   1:02:06              80  Taylor Bev                58

Division: M55-59
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     28:55             109  Gary Marshall             56

Division: M60-64
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     28:52             110  Zander Steven, Rockingham 64
    2     46:36             112  Walt Wright, Mareta       62
    3   1:02:06              81  Taylor Rick               62

Division: M75-79
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#         Name/City         Age 
    1     38:30              95  Furr Jim                  76

http://www.5Kevents.org/