Race Results: Racine Dental Dash 5K Run/Walk - 2017 - RacineDentalDash5KRun/Walk-2017
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017
Course maps:  Copy - Racine Dental Dash 5K Run/Walk  
 
 
Dental Dash
June 3, 2017
Preliminary (official) results
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age   Division   Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1     17:35   5:39.8    919  Adam Davis, Sturtevant              16  M15-19           -    M     1
    2     19:00   6:07.0    952  Lisa Johnson, Racine                36  F35-39           -    F     1
    3     19:53   6:24.1    984  Josh Schilling , Racine             17  M15-19           -    M     2
    4     20:10   6:29.5    925  Jason Eckman, Sturtevant            40  M40-44           -    M     3
    5     20:46   6:41.0    909  Michael  Brennan, Racine            18  M15-19           1    M     4
    6     20:53   6:43.4    904  Ricky Barr, Sturtevant              50  M50-54           1    M     5
    7     21:23   6:53.0    971  Robert Osborne, Racine              51  M50-54           2    M     6
    8     21:52   7:02.4    939  Kaitlyn Francis, Mount Pleasant     14  F10-14           -    F     2
    9     22:07   7:07.4    479  Van Shields                         54  M50-54           3    M     7
   10     22:21   7:11.7    917  Walter Davis, Sturtevant            53  M50-54           4    M     8
   11     22:48   7:20.3    476  Katie Wentzy                        12  F10-14           -    F     3
   12     23:15   7:29.3    986  Jennifer Sinnen, Mount Pleasant     30  F30-34           1    F     4
   13     23:15   7:29.3    913  Holly Christensen, Mount Pleasant   33  F30-34           2    F     5
   14     23:21   7:30.9    983  Jake Schilling, Racine              20  M20-24           1    M     9
   15     23:34   7:35.3    915  BRYAN CHUNG, Racine                 30  M30-34           1    M    10
   16     23:36   7:35.9    473  Richard Wiesner, Franksville        37  M35-39           1    M    11
   17     24:00   7:43.5    972  Vadeline  Paniagua ortiz , Racine   15  F15-19           1    F     6
   18     24:38   7:56.0    940  Caleb Francis, Mount Pleasant       12  M10-14           1    M    12
   19     24:57   8:02.1    947  Kora Hale, Union Grove              19  F15-19           2    F     7
   20     25:05   8:04.5    471  Michael Banco, Racine               54  M50-54           5    M    13
   21     25:10   8:06.1    460  Doug Vorwald, Racine                56  M55-59           1    M    14
   22     25:52   8:19.5    997  Lisa Van Netzel, Franklin WI        51  F50-54           1    F     8
   23     25:59   8:21.8    969  Laura Moistner, racine              34  F30-34           3    F     9
   24     26:16   8:27.3    477  Mark Kenny                          59  M55-59           2    M    15
   25     26:16   8:27.3    916  Taige Conner, Mt.Pleasant            9  M9 and Under     1    M    16
   26     26:33   8:32.9    990  Lisa Standiford, Racine             51  F50-54           2    F    10
   27     27:30   8:51.3    908  Elise Brennan, Racine               20  F20-24           1    F    11
   28     27:42   8:55.1    948  Jenna Hansen, Racine                29  F25-29           1    F    12
   29     27:42   8:55.1    973  Susan Pena, Mount Pleasant          51  F50-54           3    F    13
   30     27:47   8:56.7    974  ARUN PRABHAKARAN, Racine            34  M30-34           2    M    17
   31     29:02   9:20.7    995  Lucas Torner, Racine                13  M10-14           2    M    18
   32     29:11   9:23.8    930  Emery Carson, Racine                 9  M9 and Under     2    M    19
   33     29:12   9:24.2    998  Shawna Vanderheyden , Mt. Pleasant  30  F30-34           4    F    14
   34     29:15   9:25.0    994  Brian Torner, Racine                44  M40-44           1    M    20
   35     29:17   9:25.6    907  Amy Brennan, Racine                 51  F50-54           4    F    15
   36     30:11   9:43.1    945  Paul Guenther, Racine               73  M70-74           1    M    21
   37     30:39   9:52.0    993  Kim Stratton, RACINE                52  F50-54           5    F    16
   38     31:39  10:11.4    978  Tom Rudey, Racine                   65  M65-69           1    M    22
   39     32:14  10:22.7    977  Connie Rinaldi, Kenosha             63  F60-64           1    F    17
   40     32:16  10:23.2    961  Jean Lacock, Racine                 53  F50-54           6    F    18
   41     32:31  10:28.1    964  Jessica Larry, Racine               40  F40-44           1    F    19
   42     32:46  10:32.9    950  Amanda Ingle, Sturtevant            38  F35-39           1    F    20
   43     33:00  10:37.3    992  Scott Stratton, RACINE              44  M40-44           2    M    23
   44     33:04  10:38.7    982  Cassandra Schenkenberg, Oak Creek   37  F35-39           2    F    21
   45     33:05  10:39.2    960  Martin Lacock, Racine               60  M60-64           1    M    24
   46     33:33  10:48.0    466  Doralyn Wilson, Trevor              57  F55-59           1    F    22
   47     33:54  10:54.9    478  Nancy Spencer                       78  F75-79           1    F    23
   48     35:03  11:17.0    468  Jodi  Zblewski , Franklin           48  F45-49           1    F    24
   49     35:03  11:17.0    923  Kimberly Detaeje, Cudahy            36  F35-39           3    F    25
   50     35:21  11:22.9    914  Siegfried Christoph, Racine         66  M65-69           2    M    25
   51     36:49  11:51.2    901  Sarah Aiello, Racine                33  F30-34           5    F    26
   52     37:33  12:05.2    937  Deb Floyd, Racine                   55  F55-59           2    F    27
   53     37:56  12:12.6    918  Susan Davis, Sturtevant             50  F50-54           7    F    28
   54     38:09  12:17.0    987  Debbie Skanron, Mt Pleasant         52  F50-54           8    F    29
   55     38:19  12:20.1    975  Tom Pulice, Mt Pleasant             54  M50-54           6    M    26
   56     38:27  12:22.8    461  Stephanie Vorwald, Kenosha          27  F25-29           2    F    30
   57     38:39  12:26.4    467  JAMIE WITKOFSKI, RACINE             39  F35-39           4    F    31
   58     39:32  12:43.6    949  Samantha Houlette, Racine           25  F25-29           3    F    32
   59     39:40  12:46.1    957  Soledad Juarez, Kenosha             51  F50-54           9    F    33
   60     40:06  12:54.6    463  Melanie Werth, Kenosha              32  F30-34           6    F    34
   61     40:08  12:55.2    462  Bill Werth, Pleasant Prairie        58  M55-59           3    M    27
   62     40:24  13:00.5    944  Carl Granetske, Racine              77  M75-79           1    M    28
   63     40:24  13:00.5    903  Marcia Balthazor, west allis        75  F75-79           2    F    35
   64     40:54  13:10.0    929  Amanda Eickhorst, Franksville       33  F30-34           7    F    36
   65     41:12  13:15.8   1000  Dawn Vorwald, Racine                53  F50-54          10    F    37
   66     42:45  13:45.7    953  Leah Johnson, Mount Pleasant        26  F25-29           4    F    38
   67     42:45  13:45.7    954  Alex Johnson, Mount Pleasant        27  F25-29           5    F    39
   68     42:45  13:45.7    989  Ellen Spiering, Racine              47  F45-49           2    F    40
   69     43:43  14:04.5    470  Emily Reisman, Racine               47  F45-49           3    F    41
   70     43:45  14:04.9    480  Sheri Sims                          43  F40-44           2    F    42
   71     43:45  14:04.9    472  Janet Pobar, Mt Plesant             65  F65-69           1    F    43
   72     43:45  14:05.0    967  Ellen Lewis, Racine                 63  F60-64           2    F    44
   73     44:09  14:12.8    943  Nadine Giller, Burlington           51  F50-54          11    F    45
   74     44:17  14:15.2    475  Phongehan Akkhawong                 41  F40-44           3    F    46
   75     45:17  14:34.5    911  Bruce Chitwood, Racine              54  M50-54           7    M    29
   76     45:17  14:34.5    910  Anissa Chitwood, Racine             50  F50-54          12    F    47
   77     46:13  14:52.6    474  Aaron Cruthers                      42  M40-44           3    M    30
   78     46:19  14:54.5    912  Emily Chitwood, Racine              22  F20-24           2    F    48
   79     47:29  15:17.3    927  Jane Eckman, Sturtevant             60  F60-64           3    F    49
   80     48:57  15:45.4    942  Kris Gancarz, Racine                50  F50-54          13    F    50
   81     48:57  15:45.4    962  Lynn Landwehr, racine               59  F55-59           3    F    51
   82     49:03  15:47.3    934  Donovan FANNIN, Sturtevant          20  M20-24           2    M    31
   83     49:04  15:47.6    976  Jessica Retzlaff, Racine            27  F25-29           6    F    52
   84     49:06  15:48.3    936  MIKE S FARRELL, RACINE              55  M55-59           4    M    32
   85     49:14  15:50.9    935  Myles FANNIN, Sturtevant            15  M15-19           2    M    33
   86     49:30  15:56.1    999                                   
   87     49:32  15:56.9    996  Tina Tripoli, Racine                47  F45-49           4    F    53
   88     49:38  15:58.8    933  Donovan FANNIN, Sturtevant          48  M45-49           1    M    34
   89     49:43  16:00.3    464  Deb Weyers, Racine                  57  F55-59           4    F    54
   90     49:43  16:00.3    465  Claire Weyers, Racine               21  F20-24           3    F    55
   91     50:34  16:16.7    946  Karen Hagemann, Bristol             55  F55-59           5    F    56
   92     51:14  16:29.7    902  Colleen Andersen, Franksville       54  F50-54          14    F    57
   93     51:23  16:32.6    968  Vicki Mathe, Racine                 56  F55-59           6    F    58
   94     51:23  16:32.6    985  Julie Schimanski Fannin, Sturtevant 47  F45-49           5    F    59
   95     52:16  16:49.6    926  Amanda Eckman, Sturtevant           38  F35-39           5    F    60
   96     52:16  16:49.6    928  Katie Eckman, Sturtevant            12  F10-14           1    F    61
   97     53:40  17:16.4    469  Kate Zorns, Gurnee                  40  F40-44           4    F    62
   98     53:40  17:16.4    970  Louise Omdahl, Racine               62  F60-64           4    F    63
   99     54:20  17:29.3    991  Patti Stindle, Racine               62  F60-64           5    F    64
  100     54:20  17:29.3    988  Barbara Solomon, Mount Pleasant     66  F65-69           2    F    65
  101     54:49  17:38.8    931  Allison Carson, Racine              40  F40-44           5    F    66
  102     54:50  17:38.9    932  Alexandra Emery, Racine              6  F9 and Under     1    F    67
  103     54:56  17:41.1    941  Laurie Fritsch, Racine              52  F50-54          15    F    68
  104     54:56  17:41.1    951  Terri Jarvis, Racine                52  F50-54          16    F    69
  105     57:03  18:22.0    963  scott lanzon, KNOXVILLE             40  M40-44           4    M    35
  106     57:03  18:22.0    955  Skye Johnson, Racine                38  F35-39           6    F    70
  107     57:03  18:22.0    956  Letty Johnson, Racine                6  F9 and Under     2    F    71
  108   1:14:34  24:00.0    481  Victoria Schulz, Racine             56  Wheel chair      1    F    72

Division Results
Male
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     17:35   5:39.8    919  Adam Davis, Sturtevant              16
    2     19:53   6:24.1    984  Josh Schilling , Racine             17
    3     20:10   6:29.5    925  Jason Eckman, Sturtevant            40
    4     20:46   6:41.0    909  Michael  Brennan, Racine            18
    5     20:53   6:43.4    904  Ricky Barr, Sturtevant              50
    6     21:23   6:53.0    971  Robert Osborne, Racine              51
    7     22:07   7:07.4    479  Van Shields                         54
    8     22:21   7:11.7    917  Walter Davis, Sturtevant            53
    9     23:21   7:30.9    983  Jake Schilling, Racine              20
   10     23:34   7:35.3    915  BRYAN CHUNG, Racine                 30
   11     23:36   7:35.9    473  Richard Wiesner, Franksville        37
   12     24:38   7:56.0    940  Caleb Francis, Mount Pleasant       12
   13     25:05   8:04.5    471  Michael Banco, Racine               54
   14     25:10   8:06.1    460  Doug Vorwald, Racine                56
   15     26:16   8:27.3    477  Mark Kenny                          59
   16     26:16   8:27.3    916  Taige Conner, Mt.Pleasant            9
   17     27:47   8:56.7    974  ARUN PRABHAKARAN, Racine            34
   18     29:02   9:20.7    995  Lucas Torner, Racine                13
   19     29:11   9:23.8    930  Emery Carson, Racine                 9
   20     29:15   9:25.0    994  Brian Torner, Racine                44
   21     30:11   9:43.1    945  Paul Guenther, Racine               73
   22     31:39  10:11.4    978  Tom Rudey, Racine                   65
   23     33:00  10:37.3    992  Scott Stratton, RACINE              44
   24     33:05  10:39.2    960  Martin Lacock, Racine               60
   25     35:21  11:22.9    914  Siegfried Christoph, Racine         66
   26     38:19  12:20.1    975  Tom Pulice, Mt Pleasant             54
   27     40:08  12:55.2    462  Bill Werth, Pleasant Prairie        58
   28     40:24  13:00.5    944  Carl Granetske, Racine              77
   29     45:17  14:34.5    911  Bruce Chitwood, Racine              54
   30     46:13  14:52.6    474  Aaron Cruthers                      42
   31     49:03  15:47.3    934  Donovan FANNIN, Sturtevant          20
   32     49:06  15:48.3    936  MIKE S FARRELL, RACINE              55
   33     49:14  15:50.9    935  Myles FANNIN, Sturtevant            15
   34     49:38  15:58.8    933  Donovan FANNIN, Sturtevant          48
   35     57:03  18:22.0    963  scott lanzon, KNOXVILLE             40

Female
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     19:00   6:07.0    952  Lisa Johnson, Racine                36
    2     21:52   7:02.4    939  Kaitlyn Francis, Mount Pleasant     14
    3     22:48   7:20.3    476  Katie Wentzy                        12
    4     23:15   7:29.3    986  Jennifer Sinnen, Mount Pleasant     30
    5     23:15   7:29.3    913  Holly Christensen, Mount Pleasant   33
    6     24:00   7:43.5    972  Vadeline  Paniagua ortiz , Racine   15
    7     24:57   8:02.1    947  Kora Hale, Union Grove              19
    8     25:52   8:19.5    997  Lisa Van Netzel, Franklin WI        51
    9     25:59   8:21.8    969  Laura Moistner, racine              34
   10     26:33   8:32.9    990  Lisa Standiford, Racine             51
   11     27:30   8:51.3    908  Elise Brennan, Racine               20
   12     27:42   8:55.1    948  Jenna Hansen, Racine                29
   13     27:42   8:55.1    973  Susan Pena, Mount Pleasant          51
   14     29:12   9:24.2    998  Shawna Vanderheyden , Mt. Pleasant  30
   15     29:17   9:25.6    907  Amy Brennan, Racine                 51
   16     30:39   9:52.0    993  Kim Stratton, RACINE                52
   17     32:14  10:22.7    977  Connie Rinaldi, Kenosha             63
   18     32:16  10:23.2    961  Jean Lacock, Racine                 53
   19     32:31  10:28.1    964  Jessica Larry, Racine               40
   20     32:46  10:32.9    950  Amanda Ingle, Sturtevant            38
   21     33:04  10:38.7    982  Cassandra Schenkenberg, Oak Creek   37
   22     33:33  10:48.0    466  Doralyn Wilson, Trevor              57
   23     33:54  10:54.9    478  Nancy Spencer                       78
   24     35:03  11:17.0    468  Jodi  Zblewski , Franklin           48
   25     35:03  11:17.0    923  Kimberly Detaeje, Cudahy            36
   26     36:49  11:51.2    901  Sarah Aiello, Racine                33
   27     37:33  12:05.2    937  Deb Floyd, Racine                   55
   28     37:56  12:12.6    918  Susan Davis, Sturtevant             50
   29     38:09  12:17.0    987  Debbie Skanron, Mt Pleasant         52
   30     38:27  12:22.8    461  Stephanie Vorwald, Kenosha          27
   31     38:39  12:26.4    467  JAMIE WITKOFSKI, RACINE             39
   32     39:32  12:43.6    949  Samantha Houlette, Racine           25
   33     39:40  12:46.1    957  Soledad Juarez, Kenosha             51
   34     40:06  12:54.6    463  Melanie Werth, Kenosha              32
   35     40:24  13:00.5    903  Marcia Balthazor, west allis        75
   36     40:54  13:10.0    929  Amanda Eickhorst, Franksville       33
   37     41:12  13:15.8   1000  Dawn Vorwald, Racine                53
   38     42:45  13:45.7    953  Leah Johnson, Mount Pleasant        26
   39     42:45  13:45.7    954  Alex Johnson, Mount Pleasant        27
   40     42:45  13:45.7    989  Ellen Spiering, Racine              47
   41     43:43  14:04.5    470  Emily Reisman, Racine               47
   42     43:45  14:04.9    480  Sheri Sims                          43
   43     43:45  14:04.9    472  Janet Pobar, Mt Plesant             65
   44     43:45  14:05.0    967  Ellen Lewis, Racine                 63
   45     44:09  14:12.8    943  Nadine Giller, Burlington           51
   46     44:17  14:15.2    475  Phongehan Akkhawong                 41
   47     45:17  14:34.5    910  Anissa Chitwood, Racine             50
   48     46:19  14:54.5    912  Emily Chitwood, Racine              22
   49     47:29  15:17.3    927  Jane Eckman, Sturtevant             60
   50     48:57  15:45.4    942  Kris Gancarz, Racine                50
   51     48:57  15:45.4    962  Lynn Landwehr, racine               59
   52     49:04  15:47.6    976  Jessica Retzlaff, Racine            27
   53     49:32  15:56.9    996  Tina Tripoli, Racine                47
   54     49:43  16:00.3    464  Deb Weyers, Racine                  57
   55     49:43  16:00.3    465  Claire Weyers, Racine               21
   56     50:34  16:16.7    946  Karen Hagemann, Bristol             55
   57     51:14  16:29.7    902  Colleen Andersen, Franksville       54
   58     51:23  16:32.6    968  Vicki Mathe, Racine                 56
   59     51:23  16:32.6    985  Julie Schimanski Fannin, Sturtevant 47
   60     52:16  16:49.6    926  Amanda Eckman, Sturtevant           38
   61     52:16  16:49.6    928  Katie Eckman, Sturtevant            12
   62     53:40  17:16.4    469  Kate Zorns, Gurnee                  40
   63     53:40  17:16.4    970  Louise Omdahl, Racine               62
   64     54:20  17:29.3    991  Patti Stindle, Racine               62
   65     54:20  17:29.3    988  Barbara Solomon, Mount Pleasant     66
   66     54:49  17:38.8    931  Allison Carson, Racine              40
   67     54:50  17:38.9    932  Alexandra Emery, Racine              6
   68     54:56  17:41.1    941  Laurie Fritsch, Racine              52
   69     54:56  17:41.1    951  Terri Jarvis, Racine                52
   70     57:03  18:22.0    955  Skye Johnson, Racine                38
   71     57:03  18:22.0    956  Letty Johnson, Racine                6
   72   1:14:34  24:00.0    481  Victoria Schulz, Racine             56

Division: Wheel chair
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1   1:14:34  24:00.0    481  Victoria Schulz, Racine             56

Division: M9 and Under
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     26:16   8:27.3    916  Taige Conner, Mt.Pleasant            9
    2     29:11   9:23.8    930  Emery Carson, Racine                 9

Division: F9 and Under
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     54:50  17:38.9    932  Alexandra Emery, Racine              6
    2     57:03  18:22.0    956  Letty Johnson, Racine                6

Division: M10-14
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     24:38   7:56.0    940  Caleb Francis, Mount Pleasant       12
    2     29:02   9:20.7    995  Lucas Torner, Racine                13

Division: F10-14
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     52:16  16:49.6    928  Katie Eckman, Sturtevant            12

Division: M15-19
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     20:46   6:41.0    909  Michael  Brennan, Racine            18
    2     49:14  15:50.9    935  Myles FANNIN, Sturtevant            15

Division: F15-19
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     24:00   7:43.5    972  Vadeline  Paniagua ortiz , Racine   15
    2     24:57   8:02.1    947  Kora Hale, Union Grove              19

Division: M20-24
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     23:21   7:30.9    983  Jake Schilling, Racine              20
    2     49:03  15:47.3    934  Donovan FANNIN, Sturtevant          20

Division: F20-24
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     27:30   8:51.3    908  Elise Brennan, Racine               20
    2     46:19  14:54.5    912  Emily Chitwood, Racine              22
    3     49:43  16:00.3    465  Claire Weyers, Racine               21

Division: F25-29
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     27:42   8:55.1    948  Jenna Hansen, Racine                29
    2     38:27  12:22.8    461  Stephanie Vorwald, Kenosha          27
    3     39:32  12:43.6    949  Samantha Houlette, Racine           25
    4     42:45  13:45.7    953  Leah Johnson, Mount Pleasant        26
    5     42:45  13:45.7    954  Alex Johnson, Mount Pleasant        27
    6     49:04  15:47.6    976  Jessica Retzlaff, Racine            27

Division: M30-34
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     23:34   7:35.3    915  BRYAN CHUNG, Racine                 30
    2     27:47   8:56.7    974  ARUN PRABHAKARAN, Racine            34

Division: F30-34
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     23:15   7:29.3    986  Jennifer Sinnen, Mount Pleasant     30
    2     23:15   7:29.3    913  Holly Christensen, Mount Pleasant   33
    3     25:59   8:21.8    969  Laura Moistner, racine              34
    4     29:12   9:24.2    998  Shawna Vanderheyden , Mt. Pleasant  30
    5     36:49  11:51.2    901  Sarah Aiello, Racine                33
    6     40:06  12:54.6    463  Melanie Werth, Kenosha              32
    7     40:54  13:10.0    929  Amanda Eickhorst, Franksville       33

Division: M35-39
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     23:36   7:35.9    473  Richard Wiesner, Franksville        37

Division: F35-39
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     32:46  10:32.9    950  Amanda Ingle, Sturtevant            38
    2     33:04  10:38.7    982  Cassandra Schenkenberg, Oak Creek   37
    3     35:03  11:17.0    923  Kimberly Detaeje, Cudahy            36
    4     38:39  12:26.4    467  JAMIE WITKOFSKI, RACINE             39
    5     52:16  16:49.6    926  Amanda Eckman, Sturtevant           38
    6     57:03  18:22.0    955  Skye Johnson, Racine                38

Division: M40-44
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     29:15   9:25.0    994  Brian Torner, Racine                44
    2     33:00  10:37.3    992  Scott Stratton, RACINE              44
    3     46:13  14:52.6    474  Aaron Cruthers                      42
    4     57:03  18:22.0    963  scott lanzon, KNOXVILLE             40

Division: F40-44
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     32:31  10:28.1    964  Jessica Larry, Racine               40
    2     43:45  14:04.9    480  Sheri Sims                          43
    3     44:17  14:15.2    475  Phongehan Akkhawong                 41
    4     53:40  17:16.4    469  Kate Zorns, Gurnee                  40
    5     54:49  17:38.8    931  Allison Carson, Racine              40

Division: M45-49
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     49:38  15:58.8    933  Donovan FANNIN, Sturtevant          48

Division: F45-49
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     35:03  11:17.0    468  Jodi  Zblewski , Franklin           48
    2     42:45  13:45.7    989  Ellen Spiering, Racine              47
    3     43:43  14:04.5    470  Emily Reisman, Racine               47
    4     49:32  15:56.9    996  Tina Tripoli, Racine                47
    5     51:23  16:32.6    985  Julie Schimanski Fannin, Sturtevant 47

Division: M50-54
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     20:53   6:43.4    904  Ricky Barr, Sturtevant              50
    2     21:23   6:53.0    971  Robert Osborne, Racine              51
    3     22:07   7:07.4    479  Van Shields                         54
    4     22:21   7:11.7    917  Walter Davis, Sturtevant            53
    5     25:05   8:04.5    471  Michael Banco, Racine               54
    6     38:19  12:20.1    975  Tom Pulice, Mt Pleasant             54
    7     45:17  14:34.5    911  Bruce Chitwood, Racine              54

Division: F50-54
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     25:52   8:19.5    997  Lisa Van Netzel, Franklin WI        51
    2     26:33   8:32.9    990  Lisa Standiford, Racine             51
    3     27:42   8:55.1    973  Susan Pena, Mount Pleasant          51
    4     29:17   9:25.6    907  Amy Brennan, Racine                 51
    5     30:39   9:52.0    993  Kim Stratton, RACINE                52
    6     32:16  10:23.2    961  Jean Lacock, Racine                 53
    7     37:56  12:12.6    918  Susan Davis, Sturtevant             50
    8     38:09  12:17.0    987  Debbie Skanron, Mt Pleasant         52
    9     39:40  12:46.1    957  Soledad Juarez, Kenosha             51
   10     41:12  13:15.8   1000  Dawn Vorwald, Racine                53
   11     44:09  14:12.8    943  Nadine Giller, Burlington           51
   12     45:17  14:34.5    910  Anissa Chitwood, Racine             50
   13     48:57  15:45.4    942  Kris Gancarz, Racine                50
   14     51:14  16:29.7    902  Colleen Andersen, Franksville       54
   15     54:56  17:41.1    941  Laurie Fritsch, Racine              52
   16     54:56  17:41.1    951  Terri Jarvis, Racine                52

Division: M55-59
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     25:10   8:06.1    460  Doug Vorwald, Racine                56
    2     26:16   8:27.3    477  Mark Kenny                          59
    3     40:08  12:55.2    462  Bill Werth, Pleasant Prairie        58
    4     49:06  15:48.3    936  MIKE S FARRELL, RACINE              55

Division: F55-59
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     33:33  10:48.0    466  Doralyn Wilson, Trevor              57
    2     37:33  12:05.2    937  Deb Floyd, Racine                   55
    3     48:57  15:45.4    962  Lynn Landwehr, racine               59
    4     49:43  16:00.3    464  Deb Weyers, Racine                  57
    5     50:34  16:16.7    946  Karen Hagemann, Bristol             55
    6     51:23  16:32.6    968  Vicki Mathe, Racine                 56

Division: M60-64
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     33:05  10:39.2    960  Martin Lacock, Racine               60

Division: F60-64
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     32:14  10:22.7    977  Connie Rinaldi, Kenosha             63
    2     43:45  14:05.0    967  Ellen Lewis, Racine                 63
    3     47:29  15:17.3    927  Jane Eckman, Sturtevant             60
    4     53:40  17:16.4    970  Louise Omdahl, Racine               62
    5     54:20  17:29.3    991  Patti Stindle, Racine               62

Division: M65-69
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     31:39  10:11.4    978  Tom Rudey, Racine                   65
    2     35:21  11:22.9    914  Siegfried Christoph, Racine         66

Division: F65-69
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     43:45  14:04.9    472  Janet Pobar, Mt Plesant             65
    2     54:20  17:29.3    988  Barbara Solomon, Mount Pleasant     66

Division: M70-74
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     30:11   9:43.1    945  Paul Guenther, Racine               73

Division: M75-79
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     40:24  13:00.5    944  Carl Granetske, Racine              77

Division: F75-79
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#              Name/City              Age 
    1     33:54  10:54.9    478  Nancy Spencer                       78
    2     40:24  13:00.5    903  Marcia Balthazor, west allis        75