Race Results: Ink 5K - Ink5K-6:24:48 AM
 
Thursday, May 25, 2017
 
 
INK5k
May 25, 2017
Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 5/25/17, 7:47 PM

Division Results
Male
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     17:52   5:45.1    593  Chris Williams                          18
    2     18:37   5:59.8    250  Langlois Jack, Spring Grove             16
    3     19:39   6:19.6    262  Luedke Ethan, Richmond                  15
    4     20:14   6:30.7    351  Ramsey Thomas, Grayslake                15
    5     20:45   6:40.9    364  Ross Mike, Spring Grove                 60
    6     21:56   7:03.6    368  Rygiel Matt, Spring Grove               23
    7     22:12   7:09.0    398  Spatz Tony, Spring Grove                38
    8     22:22   7:12.1    604  Anthony True                            16
    9     22:29   7:14.3    332  Novak Alexander, Spring Grove           14
   10     22:36   7:16.6     19  Anderson Aaron, Spring Grove            14
   11     22:44   7:19.1    578  Jim Macaluso                            35
   12     22:47   7:20.2    401  Spence Michael J., Spring Grove         54
   13     23:14   7:28.7    370  Rygiel Danny, Spring Grove              21
   14     23:16   7:29.5    144  Folbrick Max, Spring Grove              12
   15     24:06   7:45.7    423  Turner Trent, Spring grove              43
   16     24:22   7:50.7    512  Dave Cook                               55
   17     24:26   7:52.1    404  St. Pierre Joe, Richmond                45
   18     25:23   8:10.3    103  Domenella David, Johnsburg              57
   19     25:51   8:19.5    554  Namon Johnson                           31
   20     26:23   8:29.7    454  Wisniewski Ken, Spring Grove            44
   21     27:26   8:49.9    502  William Marshall                        17
   22     27:50   8:57.8    334  Novak Timothy, Spring Grove             12
   23     28:12   9:04.9    155  Fritz Matthew, Spring Grove             15
   24     28:14   9:05.4    157  Fritz Nicholas, Spring Grove            15
   25     28:21   9:07.6    207  Janovski Nick, Spring grove             43
   26     28:32   9:11.1    572  Brian Luedte                            47
   27     29:08   9:22.8    156  Fritz Jack, Spring Grove                15
   28     29:44   9:34.4    399  Spatz Noah, Spring Grove                 7
   29     29:49   9:35.9    380  Schoder Christopher, McHenry            12
   30     29:50   9:36.4    400  Spatz Joey, Spring Grove                 4
   31     30:27   9:48.1    311  morningstar grayson, spring grove        7
   32     30:27   9:48.1    310  morningstar brad, spring grove          45
   33     30:33   9:50.0    101  dietz Richard, Fox Lake                 64
   34     32:13  10:22.4    559  Austin Leggett                          18
   35     32:31  10:28.0    607  Connor Boundy                           20
   36     33:02  10:38.1    571  Matthew Hommowuw                         7
   37     33:03  10:38.5    570  Andrew Hommowuw                         50
   38     33:11  10:40.8    562  Thomas Frymark                          66
   39     33:39  10:50.1    284  McCallister Riley, Richmond             11
   40     34:24  11:04.5     52  Buchenberger Connor, Spring grove        2
   41     35:47  11:31.1    146  Foszcz Russell, Richmond                62
   42     35:56  11:34.1     23  Avdiu Julian, La grange Park             8
   43     36:01  11:35.7     24  Avdiu Adrian, La grange Park             6
   44     36:51  11:51.9    520  Tbor Jung                               52
   45     37:14  11:59.1    134  Falasca Dylan, spring grove              8
   46     38:33  12:24.7    181  Havlicek William, Spring Grove          48
   47     38:33  12:24.7    185  Havlicek Al, Richmond                   71
   48     39:06  12:35.4      6  Abramson David, Elk Grove Village       21
   49     39:33  12:43.8     61  Caruso Dan, Spring Grove                34
   50     40:04  12:53.8    585  Noah Shamash                            18
   51     40:12  12:56.4    409  Sterbenz Eric, Spring grove             38
   52     44:06  14:11.7    444  Wanaski Will the Thrill, Chicago         5
   53     44:35  14:21.0    609  Ruben Martinez                          22
   54     46:00  14:48.6    445  Wanaski Zach Attack, Chicago             5
   55     46:17  14:53.9    442  Wanaski Stephen, Chicago                45
   56     47:47  15:22.8    135  Falasca Shane, spring grove              7
   57     47:49  15:23.7    190  Hessenthaler Aiden, Spring Grove        12
   58     47:57  15:26.0    296  Milbratz Tom, McHenry                   53
   59     48:26  15:35.5    514  Josh Dixon                              19
   60     48:44  15:41.2    258  Lindholm Jeff, Richmond                 43
   61     49:28  15:55.3    158  Furlan Pete, Spring Grove               42
   62     51:01  16:25.5    406  Stark Aiden, Elk Grove Village           9
   63     51:09  16:27.9     17  Anderson Ethan, Spring Grove            16
   64     51:13  16:29.2    560  John Silberbauer                        16
   65     51:48  16:40.5    356  Ramsland Dave, Richmond                 62
   66     51:52  16:41.9    355  Ramsland Jack, Richmond                 20
   67     52:44  16:58.6    301  Miller Jason, Spring Grove              13
   68     53:03  17:04.6     79  Congiusti Nick, Spring grove            41
   69     53:25  17:11.9    366  Rygiel Tony, Spring Grove               52
   70     53:53  17:20.6    605  Jeff Boundy                             49
   71     55:47  17:57.3     55  Buchner Nick, Spring Grove              27
   72     56:32  18:12.1    428  versteegh hugh, spring grove            54
   73     57:38  18:33.3    529  Aidan Hannigan                          15
   74     57:43  18:34.7    599  Jonah Braden                            14
   75     59:39  19:12.0    152  Franchi Miles, Spring Grove              5
   76   1:01:08  19:40.9    558  Steve Ihuatiuk                          43
   77   1:02:38  20:09.6     91  Decker Keith, Bourbonnais               61
   78   1:02:52  20:14.4     28  Bain Quinton, Spring Grove              10
   79   1:02:57  20:15.7    360  Robinson Jr. Bill, Richmond             38
   80   1:05:33  21:05.9    165  Gibson Aaron, Spring Grove              42
   81   1:05:47  21:10.7    373  Scharfenorth Ken, Spring Grove          69
   82   1:06:05  21:16.3    198  Hinga Brandon, Richmond                 35

Female
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     20:37   6:38.2    249  Langlois Emma, Spring Grove             17
    2     22:06   7:07.1    567  Breanne Retherford                      18
    3     22:38   7:17.2    581  Emily Kaht                              26
    4     24:46   7:58.4     74  Christiansen Kelsey, Spring Grove       17
    5     26:02   8:22.8    396  Spatz Nicole, Spring Grove              37
    6     26:49   8:38.0    385  Servais Kristen, Elkhorn                28
    7     27:04   8:42.8    184  Havlicek Madison, Spring Grove          11
    8     28:30   9:10.4    544  Anna Blaney                             13
    9     28:33   9:11.6    371  Salzman Michelle, Fox Lake              37
   10     28:34   9:11.7    569  Darci Retherford                        15
   11     28:35   9:12.0    577  Maggie Maggie                           15
   12     29:24   9:28.0     87  Craig Kylee, Antioch                    14
   13     29:25   9:28.1    379  Schoder Taylor, McHenry                 14
   14     29:41   9:33.4    397  Spatz Alexia, Spring Grove              10
   15     30:00   9:39.5    603  Natalie Kalinowski                      19
   16     30:33   9:50.0    100  dietz Janice, Fox Lake                  64
   17     30:35   9:50.6    387  Sheckler Hayley, Richmond               18
   18     30:37   9:51.3    595  Andrea Modlin                           20
   19     30:37   9:51.3    392  Sledz Emily, McHenry                    17
   20     30:40   9:52.2    596  Paige Stupienski                        19
   21     30:43   9:53.4    407  Stathopoulos Georgia, Elk Grove Village 35
   22     30:57   9:58.0    568  Susan Retherford                        48
   23     31:15  10:03.6    333  VINYARD HALEY, SPRING GROVE             12
   24     31:15  10:03.6    527  Makenna Donohoe                         13
   25     31:32  10:09.3    576  Abby Mitchell                           18
   26     31:54  10:16.3    532  Kristi Rudkin                           44
   27     31:56  10:16.9    531  Hannah Rudkin                           16
   28     32:18  10:23.8    160  Gagnon Liz, Spring Grove                45
   29     32:29  10:27.4    551  Emily Maude                             20
   30     32:31  10:28.1    550  Angela Coco                             20
   31     33:06  10:39.2    395  Sookikian Deanna, Spring Grove          16
   32     33:26  10:45.8    214  Justen Maddie, Spring Grove             12
   33     33:27  10:46.2    522  Beth Hillier                            12
   34     34:04  10:57.9    309  morningstar heather, spring grove       43
   35     34:26  11:05.1     51  Buchenberger Stephanie, Spring grove    32
   36     34:35  11:07.9    172  Grant Megan, Spring Grove               17
   37     34:54  11:14.0    594  Danielle Kneller                        17
   38     35:33  11:26.8    561  Blatter Kate                            29
   39     36:30  11:45.2    391  Slavin Lindsey, McHenry                 35
   40     36:35  11:46.8    508  Tiffanie Honsam                         18
   41     36:39  11:47.8    582  Elizabeth Kaht                          23
   42     36:41  11:48.5    580  Evelyn Kaht                             55
   43     36:57  11:53.6    521  Aubrey Jung                             11
   44     38:14  12:18.5    516  Melissa Kelly                           39
   45     38:33  12:24.7    186  Havlicek Nancy, Richmond                71
   46     38:45  12:28.3    127  Elliot-Crandall Roxie, Genoa City       54
   47     38:47  12:29.0    147  Foszcz Sara, Richmond                   61
   48     39:01  12:33.8    425  Valene Sue, Elk Grove Village           40
   49     39:06  12:35.4    420  Szatko Hanna, Elk Grove Village         17
   50     39:06  12:35.4    180  Hauger Jillian, Elk Grove Village       36
   51     39:06  12:35.4    419  Szatko Kim, Elk Grove Village           43
   52     39:37  12:45.1     60  Caruso Christina, Spring Grove          34
   53     40:10  12:55.9    410  Sterbenz Adelyn, Spring grove            7
   54     41:09  13:14.8    278  Maxwell Julie, Spring Grove             53
   55     42:12  13:35.1    145  Folbrick Heather, Spring Grove          43
   56     43:00  13:50.7    517  Morgan DeGroot                          16
   57     43:59  14:09.7    324  Northern Dr. Rachel, Johnsburg          45
   58     44:37  14:21.6    608  Elisabeth Buchner                       19
   59     44:44  14:23.9    537  Emily Montemayor                        18
   60     44:50  14:25.8    307  Miller Kendall, Richmond                19
   61     44:53  14:26.8    530  Samantha Denzel                         18
   62     45:40  14:41.9    393  Smith Shae, Spring Grove                15
   63     46:10  14:51.8    443  Wanaski Laurie, Chicago                 51
   64     46:50  15:04.5    414  Strebe Eliana, Richmond                  7
   65     48:30  15:36.7    515  Alexis Schueler                         19
   66     48:31  15:37.0    513  Emily Cook                              20
   67     48:46  15:41.8    260  Lindholm Cambrie, Richmond               8
   68     49:19  15:52.4      7  VINYARD KELLY, SPRING GROVE             50
   69     49:26  15:54.7    319  MURPHY JORDYN, SPRING GROVE             16
   70     49:30  15:56.2    590  Lysandra Bankston                       18
   71     49:37  15:58.2    317  MUNDY JENNIFER, SPRING GROVE            40
   72     49:45  16:01.0    403  St. Pierre Jessica, Richmond            13
   73     49:48  16:01.8    285  McCallister Addie, Richmond              6
   74     49:56  16:04.5    503  Scarlett Lindgren                       11
   75     50:19  16:11.9    283  McCallister Cailin, Richmond            13
   76     50:24  16:13.4    257  Lindholm Jennifer, Richmond             43
   77     50:24  16:13.4    302  Miller Kim, Spring Grove                50
   78     50:47  16:20.9    132  Falasca Kristin, spring grove           44
   79     50:49  16:21.5    281  McCallister Danielle, Richmond          39
   80     51:04  16:26.5    405  Stark Michelle, Elk Grove Village       35
   81     51:23  16:32.3    556  Leah Falster                            16
   82     51:24  16:32.7    188  Herbst Renee, Woodstock                 16
   83     51:30  16:34.6    542  Caitlin Hicks                           15
   84     51:31  16:35.0    541  Sarah Hicks                             16
   85     51:52  16:41.9    354  Ramsland Julia, Richmond                19
   86     52:16  16:49.5    598  Kaila Fischer                           16
   87     52:26  16:52.6    286  McCann Daphne, McHenry                  49
   88     52:26  16:52.6    555  Lisa Spivey                             57
   89     52:26  16:52.6    565  Donna Frymark                           63
   90     52:34  16:55.4     76  Congiusti Isabella, Spring grove        11
   91     52:44  16:58.6    128  Eskuri Deb, Spring Grove                47
   92     52:44  16:58.6    297  Miller Kristine, Spring Grove           47
   93     53:01  17:04.0     75  Congiusti Regina, Spring grove          42
   94     53:23  17:11.1     64  Chinn Denise, Spring Grove              51
   95     53:34  17:14.7    501  Caroline Keim                           13
   96     54:05  17:24.5    280  Mazur Kendra, RIchmond                  19
   97     54:07  17:25.2     40  Beres Alyssa, Spring grove              10
   98     54:18  17:28.9    159  Gackowski Melanie, Richmond             20
   99     54:33  17:33.5    173  Grant Karen, Spring Grove               50
  100     55:02  17:43.0    240  Krashoc Kathy, Spring Grove             40
  101     55:16  17:47.3    196  Hill Akima, Spring Grove                12
  102     55:37  17:54.1    242  Krashoc Karly, Spring Grove              7
  103     55:39  17:54.9    458  Wisniewski Emily, Spring Grove           8
  104     56:00  18:01.6    613  Teagan Ready                            19
  105     56:34  18:12.5    427  versteegh amy, spring grove             53
  106     56:42  18:15.2    606  Rina Boundy                             49
  107     57:15  18:25.7    187  Heinrichs Whitney, Spring Grove         32
  108     57:21  18:27.6    440  Wagner Melanie, Spring Grove            16
  109     57:41  18:34.2    600  Sara Sullivan                           15
  110     58:15  18:45.1     63  Cazzola Courtney, Spring Grove          19
  111     58:38  18:52.3    228  Koch Gina, Spring Grove                 19
  112     59:26  19:07.8    131  Evans Leeanne, Zion                     14
  113     59:37  19:11.4    141  Fick Lucy, Bull Valley                  69
  114   1:00:37  19:30.8    543  Mel Tomei                               57
  115   1:01:08  19:40.9    206  Ihnatiuk Madalyn, Spring grove           9
  116   1:01:41  19:51.4    192  Hildebrandt Christine, Spring Grove     48
  117   1:01:43  19:51.9    193  Hildebrandt Hailey, Spring Grove        18
  118   1:01:49  19:54.1    138  Fellows Morgan, Spring Grove            18
  119   1:01:51  19:54.5    137  Fellows Shari, Spring Grove             54
  120   1:01:58  19:56.9    455  Wisniewski Allison, Spring Grove        43
  121   1:01:58  19:56.9     39  Beres Kyle, Spring grove                37
  122   1:02:02  19:58.1    130  Evans Lisa, Zion                        34
  123   1:02:38  20:09.6    177  Harlow Sandra, Zion                     59
  124   1:02:48  20:12.8     14  Alvarado Allison, Richmond               6
  125   1:03:06  20:18.6    538  Cindy Fraizer                           61
  126   1:03:06  20:18.6    540  Sheryl Hicks                            50
  127   1:03:55  20:34.4    329  Nottoli Laura, Antioch                  53
  128   1:03:57  20:35.1    378  Schoder Judith, McHenry                 50
  129   1:03:59  20:35.7     86  Crager Krystyn, Spring Grove            26
  130   1:05:03  20:56.3     13  Alvarado Abigail, Richmond               9
  131   1:05:22  21:02.4    584  Michelle Shamash                        48
  132   1:05:22  21:02.6    586  Ari Shamash                             11
  133   1:05:29  21:04.7     29  Bain Nicole, Spring Grove                8
  134   1:05:38  21:07.8    587  Rollie Shamash                          11
  135   1:05:44  21:09.5    166  Gibson Kerry, Spring Grove              44
  136   1:05:44  21:09.5    372  Scharfenorth Judy, Spring Grove         70
  137   1:05:49  21:11.1    261  Long Olivia, McHenry                    24
  138   1:05:52  21:12.0     44  Brand Mary, Richmond                     5
  139   1:06:02  21:15.4     59  Burmeister Mindy, Fox Lake              36
  140   1:06:10  21:17.9     11  Alvarado Christine, Richmond            42
  141   1:06:23  21:22.3     89  Curley Michele, Chicago                 54
  142   1:06:23  21:22.3     50  Broughton Patricia, Evanston            63
  143   1:06:23  21:22.3    339  Owens Heidi, chicago                    48
  144   1:06:23  21:22.3    239  KRANZ-OWENS Sarah, Chicago              47

Division: F9 and Under
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     40:10  12:55.9    410  Sterbenz Adelyn, Spring grove            7
    2     46:50  15:04.5    414  Strebe Eliana, Richmond                  7
    3     48:46  15:41.8    260  Lindholm Cambrie, Richmond               8
    4     49:48  16:01.8    285  McCallister Addie, Richmond              6
    5     55:37  17:54.1    242  Krashoc Karly, Spring Grove              7
    6     55:39  17:54.9    458  Wisniewski Emily, Spring Grove           8
    7   1:01:08  19:40.9    206  Ihnatiuk Madalyn, Spring grove           9
    8   1:02:48  20:12.8     14  Alvarado Allison, Richmond               6
    9   1:05:03  20:56.3     13  Alvarado Abigail, Richmond               9
   10   1:05:29  21:04.7     29  Bain Nicole, Spring Grove                8
   11   1:05:52  21:12.0     44  Brand Mary, Richmond                     5

Division: M9 and Under
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     29:44   9:34.4    399  Spatz Noah, Spring Grove                 7
    2     29:50   9:36.4    400  Spatz Joey, Spring Grove                 4
    3     30:27   9:48.1    311  morningstar grayson, spring grove        7
    4     33:02  10:38.1    571  Matthew Hommowuw                         7
    5     34:24  11:04.5     52  Buchenberger Connor, Spring grove        2
    6     35:56  11:34.1     23  Avdiu Julian, La grange Park             8
    7     36:01  11:35.7     24  Avdiu Adrian, La grange Park             6
    8     37:14  11:59.1    134  Falasca Dylan, spring grove              8
    9     44:06  14:11.7    444  Wanaski Will the Thrill, Chicago         5
   10     46:00  14:48.6    445  Wanaski Zach Attack, Chicago             5
   11     47:47  15:22.8    135  Falasca Shane, spring grove              7
   12     51:01  16:25.5    406  Stark Aiden, Elk Grove Village           9
   13     59:39  19:12.0    152  Franchi Miles, Spring Grove              5

Division: F10-14
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     27:04   8:42.8    184  Havlicek Madison, Spring Grove          11
    2     28:30   9:10.4    544  Anna Blaney                             13
    3     29:24   9:28.0     87  Craig Kylee, Antioch                    14
    4     29:25   9:28.1    379  Schoder Taylor, McHenry                 14
    5     29:41   9:33.4    397  Spatz Alexia, Spring Grove              10
    6     31:15  10:03.6    333  VINYARD HALEY, SPRING GROVE             12
    7     31:15  10:03.6    527  Makenna Donohoe                         13
    8     33:26  10:45.8    214  Justen Maddie, Spring Grove             12
    9     33:27  10:46.2    522  Beth Hillier                            12
   10     36:57  11:53.6    521  Aubrey Jung                             11
   11     49:45  16:01.0    403  St. Pierre Jessica, Richmond            13
   12     49:56  16:04.5    503  Scarlett Lindgren                       11
   13     50:19  16:11.9    283  McCallister Cailin, Richmond            13
   14     52:34  16:55.4     76  Congiusti Isabella, Spring grove        11
   15     53:34  17:14.7    501  Caroline Keim                           13
   16     54:07  17:25.2     40  Beres Alyssa, Spring grove              10
   17     55:16  17:47.3    196  Hill Akima, Spring Grove                12
   18     59:26  19:07.8    131  Evans Leeanne, Zion                     14
   19   1:05:22  21:02.6    586  Ari Shamash                             11
   20   1:05:38  21:07.8    587  Rollie Shamash                          11

Division: M10-14
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     22:29   7:14.3    332  Novak Alexander, Spring Grove           14
    2     22:36   7:16.6     19  Anderson Aaron, Spring Grove            14
    3     23:16   7:29.5    144  Folbrick Max, Spring Grove              12
    4     27:50   8:57.8    334  Novak Timothy, Spring Grove             12
    5     29:49   9:35.9    380  Schoder Christopher, McHenry            12
    6     33:39  10:50.1    284  McCallister Riley, Richmond             11
    7     47:49  15:23.7    190  Hessenthaler Aiden, Spring Grove        12
    8     52:44  16:58.6    301  Miller Jason, Spring Grove              13
    9     57:43  18:34.7    599  Jonah Braden                            14
   10   1:02:52  20:14.4     28  Bain Quinton, Spring Grove              10

Division: F15-19
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     24:46   7:58.4     74  Christiansen Kelsey, Spring Grove       17
    2     28:34   9:11.7    569  Darci Retherford                        15
    3     28:35   9:12.0    577  Maggie Maggie                           15
    4     30:00   9:39.5    603  Natalie Kalinowski                      19
    5     30:35   9:50.6    387  Sheckler Hayley, Richmond               18
    6     30:37   9:51.3    392  Sledz Emily, McHenry                    17
    7     30:40   9:52.2    596  Paige Stupienski                        19
    8     31:32  10:09.3    576  Abby Mitchell                           18
    9     31:56  10:16.9    531  Hannah Rudkin                           16
   10     33:06  10:39.2    395  Sookikian Deanna, Spring Grove          16
   11     34:35  11:07.9    172  Grant Megan, Spring Grove               17
   12     34:54  11:14.0    594  Danielle Kneller                        17
   13     36:35  11:46.8    508  Tiffanie Honsam                         18
   14     39:06  12:35.4    420  Szatko Hanna, Elk Grove Village         17
   15     43:00  13:50.7    517  Morgan DeGroot                          16
   16     44:37  14:21.6    608  Elisabeth Buchner                       19
   17     44:44  14:23.9    537  Emily Montemayor                        18
   18     44:50  14:25.8    307  Miller Kendall, Richmond                19
   19     44:53  14:26.8    530  Samantha Denzel                         18
   20     45:40  14:41.9    393  Smith Shae, Spring Grove                15
   21     48:30  15:36.7    515  Alexis Schueler                         19
   22     49:26  15:54.7    319  MURPHY JORDYN, SPRING GROVE             16
   23     49:30  15:56.2    590  Lysandra Bankston                       18
   24     51:23  16:32.3    556  Leah Falster                            16
   25     51:24  16:32.7    188  Herbst Renee, Woodstock                 16
   26     51:30  16:34.6    542  Caitlin Hicks                           15
   27     51:31  16:35.0    541  Sarah Hicks                             16
   28     51:52  16:41.9    354  Ramsland Julia, Richmond                19
   29     52:16  16:49.5    598  Kaila Fischer                           16
   30     54:05  17:24.5    280  Mazur Kendra, RIchmond                  19
   31     56:00  18:01.6    613  Teagan Ready                            19
   32     57:21  18:27.6    440  Wagner Melanie, Spring Grove            16
   33     57:41  18:34.2    600  Sara Sullivan                           15
   34     58:15  18:45.1     63  Cazzola Courtney, Spring Grove          19
   35     58:38  18:52.3    228  Koch Gina, Spring Grove                 19
   36   1:01:43  19:51.9    193  Hildebrandt Hailey, Spring Grove        18
   37   1:01:49  19:54.1    138  Fellows Morgan, Spring Grove            18

Division: M15-19
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     20:14   6:30.7    351  Ramsey Thomas, Grayslake                15
    2     22:22   7:12.1    604  Anthony True                            16
    3     27:26   8:49.9    502  William Marshall                        17
    4     28:12   9:04.9    155  Fritz Matthew, Spring Grove             15
    5     28:14   9:05.4    157  Fritz Nicholas, Spring Grove            15
    6     29:08   9:22.8    156  Fritz Jack, Spring Grove                15
    7     32:13  10:22.4    559  Austin Leggett                          18
    8     40:04  12:53.8    585  Noah Shamash                            18
    9     48:26  15:35.5    514  Josh Dixon                              19
   10     51:09  16:27.9     17  Anderson Ethan, Spring Grove            16
   11     51:13  16:29.2    560  John Silberbauer                        16
   12     57:38  18:33.3    529  Aidan Hannigan                          15

Division: F20-24
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     30:37   9:51.3    595  Andrea Modlin                           20
    2     32:29  10:27.4    551  Emily Maude                             20
    3     32:31  10:28.1    550  Angela Coco                             20
    4     36:39  11:47.8    582  Elizabeth Kaht                          23
    5     48:31  15:37.0    513  Emily Cook                              20
    6     54:18  17:28.9    159  Gackowski Melanie, Richmond             20
    7   1:05:49  21:11.1    261  Long Olivia, McHenry                    24

Division: M20-24
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     21:56   7:03.6    368  Rygiel Matt, Spring Grove               23
    2     23:14   7:28.7    370  Rygiel Danny, Spring Grove              21
    3     32:31  10:28.0    607  Connor Boundy                           20
    4     39:06  12:35.4      6  Abramson David, Elk Grove Village       21
    5     44:35  14:21.0    609  Ruben Martinez                          22
    6     51:52  16:41.9    355  Ramsland Jack, Richmond                 20

Division: F25-29
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     26:49   8:38.0    385  Servais Kristen, Elkhorn                28
    2     35:33  11:26.8    561  Blatter Kate                            29
    3   1:03:59  20:35.7     86  Crager Krystyn, Spring Grove            26

Division: M25-29
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     55:47  17:57.3     55  Buchner Nick, Spring Grove              27

Division: F30-34
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     34:26  11:05.1     51  Buchenberger Stephanie, Spring grove    32
    2     39:37  12:45.1     60  Caruso Christina, Spring Grove          34
    3     57:15  18:25.7    187  Heinrichs Whitney, Spring Grove         32
    4   1:02:02  19:58.1    130  Evans Lisa, Zion                        34

Division: M30-34
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     25:51   8:19.5    554  Namon Johnson                           31
    2     39:33  12:43.8     61  Caruso Dan, Spring Grove                34

Division: F35-39
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     26:02   8:22.8    396  Spatz Nicole, Spring Grove              37
    2     28:33   9:11.6    371  Salzman Michelle, Fox Lake              37
    3     30:43   9:53.4    407  Stathopoulos Georgia, Elk Grove Village 35
    4     36:30  11:45.2    391  Slavin Lindsey, McHenry                 35
    5     38:14  12:18.5    516  Melissa Kelly                           39
    6     39:06  12:35.4    180  Hauger Jillian, Elk Grove Village       36
    7     50:49  16:21.5    281  McCallister Danielle, Richmond          39
    8     51:04  16:26.5    405  Stark Michelle, Elk Grove Village       35
    9   1:01:58  19:56.9     39  Beres Kyle, Spring grove                37
   10   1:06:02  21:15.4     59  Burmeister Mindy, Fox Lake              36

Division: M35-39
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     22:12   7:09.0    398  Spatz Tony, Spring Grove                38
    2     22:44   7:19.1    578  Jim Macaluso                            35
    3     40:12  12:56.4    409  Sterbenz Eric, Spring grove             38
    4   1:02:57  20:15.7    360  Robinson Jr. Bill, Richmond             38
    5   1:06:05  21:16.3    198  Hinga Brandon, Richmond                 35

Division: F40-44
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     31:54  10:16.3    532  Kristi Rudkin                           44
    2     34:04  10:57.9    309  morningstar heather, spring grove       43
    3     39:01  12:33.8    425  Valene Sue, Elk Grove Village           40
    4     39:06  12:35.4    419  Szatko Kim, Elk Grove Village           43
    5     42:12  13:35.1    145  Folbrick Heather, Spring Grove          43
    6     49:37  15:58.2    317  MUNDY JENNIFER, SPRING GROVE            40
    7     50:24  16:13.4    257  Lindholm Jennifer, Richmond             43
    8     50:47  16:20.9    132  Falasca Kristin, spring grove           44
    9     53:01  17:04.0     75  Congiusti Regina, Spring grove          42
   10     55:02  17:43.0    240  Krashoc Kathy, Spring Grove             40
   11   1:01:58  19:56.9    455  Wisniewski Allison, Spring Grove        43
   12   1:05:44  21:09.5    166  Gibson Kerry, Spring Grove              44
   13   1:06:10  21:17.9     11  Alvarado Christine, Richmond            42

Division: M40-44
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     24:06   7:45.7    423  Turner Trent, Spring grove              43
    2     26:23   8:29.7    454  Wisniewski Ken, Spring Grove            44
    3     28:21   9:07.6    207  Janovski Nick, Spring grove             43
    4     48:44  15:41.2    258  Lindholm Jeff, Richmond                 43
    5     49:28  15:55.3    158  Furlan Pete, Spring Grove               42
    6     53:03  17:04.6     79  Congiusti Nick, Spring grove            41
    7   1:01:08  19:40.9    558  Steve Ihuatiuk                          43
    8   1:05:33  21:05.9    165  Gibson Aaron, Spring Grove              42

Division: F45-49
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     30:57   9:58.0    568  Susan Retherford                        48
    2     32:18  10:23.8    160  Gagnon Liz, Spring Grove                45
    3     43:59  14:09.7    324  Northern Dr. Rachel, Johnsburg          45
    4     52:26  16:52.6    286  McCann Daphne, McHenry                  49
    5     52:44  16:58.6    128  Eskuri Deb, Spring Grove                47
    6     52:44  16:58.6    297  Miller Kristine, Spring Grove           47
    7     56:42  18:15.2    606  Rina Boundy                             49
    8   1:01:41  19:51.4    192  Hildebrandt Christine, Spring Grove     48
    9   1:05:22  21:02.4    584  Michelle Shamash                        48
   10   1:06:23  21:22.3    339  Owens Heidi, chicago                    48
   11   1:06:23  21:22.3    239  KRANZ-OWENS Sarah, Chicago              47

Division: M45-49
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     24:26   7:52.1    404  St. Pierre Joe, Richmond                45
    2     28:32   9:11.1    572  Brian Luedte                            47
    3     30:27   9:48.1    310  morningstar brad, spring grove          45
    4     38:33  12:24.7    181  Havlicek William, Spring Grove          48
    5     46:17  14:53.9    442  Wanaski Stephen, Chicago                45
    6     53:53  17:20.6    605  Jeff Boundy                             49

Division: F50-54
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     38:45  12:28.3    127  Elliot-Crandall Roxie, Genoa City       54
    2     41:09  13:14.8    278  Maxwell Julie, Spring Grove             53
    3     46:10  14:51.8    443  Wanaski Laurie, Chicago                 51
    4     49:19  15:52.4      7  VINYARD KELLY, SPRING GROVE             50
    5     50:24  16:13.4    302  Miller Kim, Spring Grove                50
    6     53:23  17:11.1     64  Chinn Denise, Spring Grove              51
    7     54:33  17:33.5    173  Grant Karen, Spring Grove               50
    8     56:34  18:12.5    427  versteegh amy, spring grove             53
    9   1:01:51  19:54.5    137  Fellows Shari, Spring Grove             54
   10   1:03:06  20:18.6    540  Sheryl Hicks                            50
   11   1:03:55  20:34.4    329  Nottoli Laura, Antioch                  53
   12   1:03:57  20:35.1    378  Schoder Judith, McHenry                 50
   13   1:06:23  21:22.3     89  Curley Michele, Chicago                 54

Division: M50-54
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     22:47   7:20.2    401  Spence Michael J., Spring Grove         54
    2     33:03  10:38.5    570  Andrew Hommowuw                         50
    3     36:51  11:51.9    520  Tbor Jung                               52
    4     47:57  15:26.0    296  Milbratz Tom, McHenry                   53
    5     53:25  17:11.9    366  Rygiel Tony, Spring Grove               52
    6     56:32  18:12.1    428  versteegh hugh, spring grove            54

Division: F55-59
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     36:41  11:48.5    580  Evelyn Kaht                             55
    2     52:26  16:52.6    555  Lisa Spivey                             57
    3   1:00:37  19:30.8    543  Mel Tomei                               57
    4   1:02:38  20:09.6    177  Harlow Sandra, Zion                     59

Division: M55-59
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     24:22   7:50.7    512  Dave Cook                               55
    2     25:23   8:10.3    103  Domenella David, Johnsburg              57

Division: F60-64
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     30:33   9:50.0    100  dietz Janice, Fox Lake                  64
    2     38:47  12:29.0    147  Foszcz Sara, Richmond                   61
    3     52:26  16:52.6    565  Donna Frymark                           63
    4   1:03:06  20:18.6    538  Cindy Fraizer                           61
    5   1:06:23  21:22.3     50  Broughton Patricia, Evanston            63

Division: M60-64
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     20:45   6:40.9    364  Ross Mike, Spring Grove                 60
    2     30:33   9:50.0    101  dietz Richard, Fox Lake                 64
    3     35:47  11:31.1    146  Foszcz Russell, Richmond                62
    4     51:48  16:40.5    356  Ramsland Dave, Richmond                 62
    5   1:02:38  20:09.6     91  Decker Keith, Bourbonnais               61

Division: F65-69
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     59:37  19:11.4    141  Fick Lucy, Bull Valley                  69

Division: M65-69
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     33:11  10:40.8    562  Thomas Frymark                          66
    2     38:33  12:24.7    185  Havlicek Al, Richmond                   71
    3     55:58  18:00.9     54  Buchner William, Spring Grove           52
    4   1:05:47  21:10.7    373  Scharfenorth Ken, Spring Grove          69

Division: F70-74
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#                Name/City                Age 
    1     38:33  12:24.7    186  Havlicek Nancy, Richmond                71
    2   1:05:44  21:09.5    372  Scharfenorth Judy, Spring Grove         70
http://www.5Kevents.org/