Race Results: 18 Hours of Fruita 2019 - Overall
 
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Course maps:  18 Hours of Fruita 2019  
 
 
                  15th Annual US BANK 18 Hours of Fruita
                                Fruita, CO
                                 5/4/2018
              18 HOURS OF FRUITA TEAM and INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

                             SOLO MALE RESULTS

 1. TEAM KENT CARLSON                        Laps: 26  17:37:22
 2. TEAM HOUSER                              Laps: 26  17:50:40
 3. TEAM SMITH                               Laps: 24  17:19:48
 4. TEAM NESLINE                             Laps: 24  17:41:46
 5. TEAM WERTHEIM                            Laps: 24  17:48:00
 6. TEAM PATRICK                             Laps: 23  17:35:22
 7. TEAM KRUM                                Laps: 23  17:43:42
 8. TEAM EATWELL                             Laps: 20  15:57:18
 9. TEAM SCHAPIRO                            Laps: 20  17:00:36
10. TEAM PAGNI                               Laps: 19  16:18:25
11. TEAM KRUPP                               Laps: 19  17:37:16
12. TEAM CARROLL                             Laps: 19  17:51:18
13. TEAM BAUER                               Laps: 18  14:17:04
14. TEAM PAYN                                Laps: 18  15:25:57
15. TEAM MCGLYNN                             Laps: 18  15:57:25
16. TEAM FISCHER                             Laps: 18  16:28:14
17. TEAM BRUGGEMAN                           Laps: 17  13:32:29
18. TEAM RULEAUX                             Laps: 17  16:50:55
19. TEAM SCHROCK                             Laps: 16  14:39:35
20. TEAM CAPTAINCHAINSMACK                   Laps: 15  14:57:53
21. TEAM DUARTE                              Laps: 15  15:43:21
22. TEAM ADAMSON                             Laps: 14  14:25:32
23. TEAM HABER                               Laps: 14  16:30:46
24. TEAM TINGLEY                             Laps: 13  15:28:35
25. TEAM CALKINS                             Laps: 11  15:41:23
26. TEAM GRUEL                               Laps: 6  11:44:11
                            SOLO FEMALE RESULTS

 1. TEAM DANA VANOORHEES                     Laps: 21  17:43:58
                           2 PERSON COED RESULTS

 1. WE BE RIDING                             Laps: 27  17:37:38
 2. TWO PINTS PLEASE                         Laps: 25  17:48:53
                           2 PERSON MALE RESULTS

 1. KNIGHTS OF THE BUFFET TABLE TWO          Laps: 29  17:56:53
 2. SMOKEY AND THE BANDIT                    Laps: 27  17:41:39
                          2 PERSON FEMALE RESULTS

 1. WMBA COS                                 Laps: 26  17:55:30
 2. SYNCHRONIZED UNICORNS                    Laps: 25  17:34:45
                           4 PERSON COED RESULTS

 1. ASPEN MTN CYCLING CLUB                   Laps: 32  17:54:03
 2. TREXICORN                                Laps: 30  17:34:54
 3. TEAM RMU                                 Laps: 28  17:47:09
 4. BRUTE COCKTAIL                           Laps: 27  17:25:26
 5. 520 GRILL                                Laps: 27  17:31:05
 6. CRUSTED BRUTE                            Laps: 25  17:37:54
 7. NASTY, BRUTISH & SHORT                   Laps: 25  17:57:08
 8. BRUTEAL SQUAD                            Laps: 25  17:58:08
 9. CUATRO BRUTOS                            Laps: 24  17:39:35
10. BEER BROS AND MARGARITA MISSES           Laps: 23  17:54:19
11. STOMPARILLAZ                             Laps: 22  16:13:43
12. LIVINGTHEDREAM!                          Laps: 7  16:01:32
                           4 PERSON MALE RESULTS

 1. PUNK WRENCH                              Laps: 33  17:58:10
 2. BEER/VERT                                Laps: 32  17:38:11
 3. WILLOW SPRINGS COUGARS                   Laps: 32  17:38:20
 4. UTAH, GET ME TWO!                        Laps: 32  17:40:15
 5. PICKLED PECKERS                          Laps: 31  17:42:50
 6. BONK BREAKER                             Laps: 31  17:55:14
 7. KNIGHTS OF THE BUFFET TABLE 4            Laps: 29  17:37:32
 8. WE SOFA KING GOOD                        Laps: 29  17:41:01
 9. SOBO1                                    Laps: 29  17:47:12
10. BRUTENADOS                               Laps: 29  17:57:01
11. BOTH SIDES OF THE DIVIDE                 Laps: 29  17:58:25
12. STOMPAZ                                  Laps: 28  16:46:56
13. PALE RIDERS PRESENTED BY BRUZ BEERS      Laps: 28  17:20:31
14. HAMMERTIME!                              Laps: 28  17:32:37
15. OLD GREENWICH BUILDERS                   Laps: 28  17:41:48
16. LOCO SOBO                                Laps: 27  17:42:52
17. THE FOUR HORSEMEN                        Laps: 27  17:44:15
18. BEAR CREEK CANYON BOYS                   Laps: 26  17:47:11
19. DOPINDER'S COURAGE                       Laps: 26  17:53:40
20. SPACE CADETS                             Laps: 26  17:53:58
21. SHIT SHOW DUO                            Laps: 26  17:56:18
22. I WANT MY 2 DOLLARS!                     Laps: 25  17:22:35
23. THREAT LEVEL MIDNIGHT                    Laps: 25  17:27:06
24. SPROCKET ROCKETS                         Laps: 25  17:50:49
25. DUNCAN SPORTS THERAPY AND WELLNESS       Laps: 24  16:39:58
26. 50X2                                     Laps: 24  17:18:28
27. SPACE INVADERS                           Laps: 20  17:17:01
28. PEDAL ROUND THE WORLD                    Laps: 13  17:50:48
                          4 PERSON FEMALE RESULTS

 1. SADDLE SISTER WIVES                      Laps: 28  17:56:08
 2. WISHING WE HAD 6                         Laps: 25  17:17:11
 3. THE EAGLES HAVE LANDED                   Laps: 25  17:42:56
 4. MEGASORASUS                              Laps: 16  14:53:29
                       4 PERSON COED GEEZER RESULTS

 1. FABULOUS FOSSILS                         Laps: 29  17:31:57
 2. COLUMBINE SKI AND SPORT                  Laps: 28  17:56:17
 3. RIDINGROADSANDTRAILS.COM                 Laps: 27  17:46:46
 4. BRUTELICIOUS                             Laps: 23  16:05:34
 5. I TUNED IT MYSELF                        Laps: 12  14:40:06
                          6-8 PERSON OPEN RESULTS

 1. RACER X                                  Laps: 33  17:44:54
 2. PASTURE BEDTIME TEAM 1                   Laps: 30  17:46:12
 3. THE VAN CLAN                             Laps: 30  17:50:43
 4. LUCKY TURTLE HEMP EXTRACTS               Laps: 29  17:34:28
 5. SADDLE SISTERS N SORES                   Laps: 29  17:47:33
 6. DUST DOPERS                              Laps: 29  17:50:46
 7. CRANKY TEACHERS                          Laps: 28  17:41:18
 8. HERE WE GO AGAIN                         Laps: 28  17:41:19
 9. GAS PEDDLERS                             Laps: 28  17:56:45
10. IRON HEADS                               Laps: 27  17:31:10
11. SNOW WHITE AND THE 6 DWARFS              Laps: 27  17:33:30
12. FINISH IT AGAIN                          Laps: 27  17:34:47
13. DONUT MESS WITH US                       Laps: 27  17:35:00
14. THE CARL'S                               Laps: 27  17:38:19
15. NHAMTB                                   Laps: 27  17:52:10
16. GORE RAGERS                              Laps: 27  17:53:54
17. STRAIGHT OFF THE COT                     Laps: 26  15:58:03
18. KNIGHTS OF THE BUFFET TABLE              Laps: 26  17:25:50
19. OSKAR BLUES 1                            Laps: 26  17:26:30
20. WILL RIDE FOR RIBS                       Laps: 26  17:31:17
21. PASTURE BEDTIME TEAM 3                   Laps: 26  17:47:57
22. MULE TIME POSSE                          Laps: 25  17:27:23
23. MANIACS                                  Laps: 25  17:34:40
24. TABEGUACHE SPORTS MEDICINE               Laps: 25  17:45:16
25. SHIFTFACED                               Laps: 25  17:56:36
26. KNIGHTS OF THE BUFFET TABLE 2            Laps: 25  17:57:50
27. GVYC TEAM 2                              Laps: 24  17:17:36
28. KNIGHTS OF THE BUFFET TABLE 3            Laps: 24  17:33:58
29. GVYC TEAM 3                              Laps: 23  16:45:47
30. D‚J… BREW                                Laps: 23  17:34:27
31. UNITED COMPANIES                         Laps: 22  17:13:41
32. MEH                                      Laps: 22  17:32:37
33. OSKAR BLUES 8                            Laps: 22  17:34:22
34. MOUNTAIN BIKE MAMAS                      Laps: 22  17:37:18
35. MOZZA STICKS                             Laps: 22  17:46:21
36. JOKERS                                   Laps: 21  16:51:55
37. PASTURE BEDTIME TEAM 2                   Laps: 20  15:36:45
38. SLACKERS                                 Laps: 19  17:09:21
39. UNITED COMPANIES 2                       Laps: 19  17:14:28
40. TEAM LOU LOU                             Laps: 18  17:06:55
41. GVYC TEAM 1                              Laps: 18  17:15:49
42. BEANS N TACOS                            Laps: 14  17:56:38
                      6-8 PERSON COED GEEZER RESULTS

 1. OLD HIDES PB RXC                         Laps: 29  17:51:41
 2. RESPECT YOUR ELDERS                      Laps: 23  17:23:08
                                DQ RESULTS