Race Results: pulaski 5K - pulaski5K-3:32:38 PM
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017
 
 
MyPulaskiK95K
April 23, 2017
Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted April 23, 2017, 11:01 AM
Male
Place     Time       Pace    Bib#               Name, City                  Age     Overall Place
    1     21:48.9    7:01.3  121  RANDY NARGES, PULASKI                     54          1
    2     23:40.6    7:37.2   15  Willie Lutz, Appleton                     27          4
    3     24:30.2    7:53.2   32  Ashton Borley, Green Bay                  11          5
    4     24:38.7    7:55.9  230  Louis Szczepanski, Sobieski               54          6
    5     24:54.1    8:00.9   25  Michael Peterson, Freedom                 51          8
    6     26:28.7    8:31.4   77  Caden Freeman, Krakow                     13         10
    7     27:58.6    9:00.3   71  Jim Spaeth, West Bend                     62         12
    8     28:33.1    9:11.4  120  Todd Wech, Pulaski                        48         16
    9     29:14.6    9:24.7  118  Barrie Nass, Green Bay                    30         20
   10     30:31.2    9:49.4   55  Douglas Prentice, Pulaski                 38         23
   11     31:11.9   10:02.5  127  Matthew Miller, Green Bay                 36         28
   12     33:12.3   10:41.3  103  Schad Cummings, Gleason                   31         37
   13     33:19.9   10:43.7  111  Charles Miller, Green Bay                 40         40
   14     33:44.5   10:51.6   96  Vincent Biskupic, Appleton                53         45
   15     34:34.0   11:07.6  235  Tom Hinz, Green Bay                       74         49
   16     34:46.0   11:11.4   75  Ayden Brumley, Green Bay                  11         50
   17     37:40.1   12:07.5  122  Kevin Eibenholzl, Pulaski                 43         58
   18     37:48.6   12:10.2  222  Jeff Merritt, Pulaski                     55         59
   19     43:23.2   13:57.9   17  Dakota Messenger, PULASKI                  9         66
   20     48:46.1   15:41.8   26  SEAN MCGLENN, WEST BEND                   52         69
   21     52:27.8   16:53.2   69  Bruce Blohowiak, Green Bay                51         77
   22     52:47.4   16:59.5  148  Robert Brown, Pulaski                     33         78
   23     53:16.5   17:08.9  216  Trey Vanden Brook, Bonduel                12         79
   24     53:47.2   17:18.7  217  Tim Vanden Brook, Bonduel                 56         80
   25     58:33.6   18:50.9   64  Dan Heling, HOBART                        38         88
   26     58:41.3   18:53.4  107  Zachary Brzeczkowski, Pulaski             15         90
   27     58:41.6   18:53.5  106  Brandon Brzeczkowski, Pulaski             12         91
   28     59:13.6   19:03.8  105  Bruce Brzeczkowski, Pulaski               48         97
   29   1:02:19.6   20:03.7  229  David Brown, Lena                         67        104
   30   1:04:03.8   20:37.2   20  Neil Basterash, Milwaukee                 54        105
Female
Place     Time       Pace    Bib#               Name, City                  Age     Overall Place
    1     22:38.7    7:17.3  112  Julia Nowak, Pulaski                      33          2
    2     23:09.2    7:27.1   73  Jennifer Mahoney, Green Bay               25          3
    3     24:54.1    8:00.9   24  Lori Peterson, Freedom                    48          7
    4     26:23.7    8:29.7  115  Lisa Olson, Sobieski                      51          9
    5     27:54.0    8:58.8   74  Stacey Ainsworth, Pulaski                 28         11
    6     27:59.0    9:00.4   31  Heather Beyersdorf, Pulaski               35         13
    7     28:05.1    9:02.4   87  Liz Mayer, Appleton                       28         14
    8     28:23.5    9:08.3   86  Jessie HEIER, GREEN BAY                   32         15
    9     28:37.3    9:12.7  147  Monica Moe, Depere                        27         17
   10     29:11.4    9:23.7   82  Susan Jonas, PULASKI                      50         18
   11     29:12.7    9:24.1  117  Kate Nass, Green Bay                      28         19
   12     29:15.7    9:25.1    8  Asha Dryja, New Franken                   30         21
   13     30:09.2    9:42.3  110  Molly Dekeyser, oshkosh                   40         22
   14     30:39.2    9:52.0    6  Gloria Behnke, Weyauwega                  61         24
   15     30:40.9    9:52.5    3  Katie Cummings, Gleason                   31         25
   16     30:56.9    9:57.7  119  Kirstin Neta, Little Suamico              27         26
   17     31:10.5   10:02.1  129  Rebecca Beaudoin, Pulaski                 49         27
   18     31:12.6   10:02.7   89  Lisa Kosbab, DePere                       59         29
   19     31:14.4   10:03.3  124  Mackenzie Lindsay, Green Bay              10         30
   20     31:16.7   10:04.1   94  Tarah Kornaus, Krakow                     26         31
   21     31:39.8   10:11.5  125  Brooklyn Lindsay, Green Bay                8         32
   22     31:39.8   10:11.5  126  Andrea Miller, Oshkosh                    36         33
   23     31:42.4   10:12.3   78  Kari Jakubiec, Green Bay                  36         34
   24     32:14.0   10:22.5  145  Bailey Post, Kewaunee                     23         35
   25     32:29.6   10:27.5    5  Amanda Judd, Mount Horeb                  34         36
   26     33:15.6   10:42.3   68  Brittany Blohowiak, Suamico               19         38
   27     33:17.8   10:43.0  234  Terri VanGrinsven, Krakow                 53         39
   28     33:22.9   10:44.7  113  Patty Rousseau, Green Bay                 57         41
   29     33:24.0   10:45.0   88  Lisa Misco, Lena                          39         42
   30     33:35.4   10:48.7    1  Paula Millikin, Sobieski                  60         44
   31     34:05.1   10:58.2    7  Emily Lambrecht, Howards Grove            27         46
   32     34:07.6   10:59.1   76  Mary Freeman, Krakow                      47         47
   33     34:12.7   11:00.7   44  Kim Burie, Krakow                         48         48
   34     35:12.7   11:20.0   79  MEGAN BARDEN, DE PERE                     31         51
   35     35:12.7   11:20.0   48  Kristin Paluch, Pulaski                   33         52
   36     35:25.2   11:24.0   47  Randee Lemerond, Hobart                   55         53
   37     36:16.2   11:40.4  116  Elizabeth Plummer, Green Bay              55         54
   38     36:53.5   11:52.4   84  Tammy Grunert, Pulaski                    48         55
   39     37:05.7   11:56.4   29  Connie Allen, Abrams                      41         56
   40     37:40.1   12:07.5   93  Julie Janus, Pulaski                      43         57
   41     37:48.6   12:10.2   34  Catherine Merritt, PULASKI                59         60
   42     38:16.6   12:19.2   70  Kerry Manthe, Depere                      55         61
   43     38:39.2   12:26.5   92  Kathy Homan, Cecil                        54         62
   44     38:43.4   12:27.8    2  Heather Mocco, Pulaski                    34         63
   45     38:45.8   12:28.6   53  Holly Kimps, Green Bay                    30         64
   46     43:23.8   13:58.1  128  Cindy Carter, appleton                    60         67
   47     48:47.3   15:42.2   45  Georgia Fiedler, West Bend                62         70
   48     49:23.9   15:54.0  141  Joanne Kurowski, Pulaski                  55         71
   49     49:23.9   15:54.0  143  Lisa Berzowski, Pulaski                   38         72
   50     49:38.1   15:58.5   58  Kaci Hoverson-Boehmer, Gillett            24         73
   51     51:09.3   16:27.9  151  Becky Paul, Green Bay                     35         74
   52     51:30.0   16:34.6   66  Theresa Blohowiak, Suamico                49         75
   53     51:32.2   16:35.3  108  Tammy Brzeczkowski Brzeczkowski, Pulaski  46         76
   54     53:47.2   17:18.7  243  Wendi Vandenbrook, Bonduel                47         81
   55     53:47.2   17:18.7  232  Holli Wood-Ossmann, Krakow                40         82
   56     57:28.8   18:30.1   46  Teresa Wargo, pulaski                     53         83
   57     57:31.1   18:30.8  131  Lisa Ullmer, Pulaski                      57         84
   58     58:28.0   18:49.1   90  Sandra Mohan, Green Bay                   45         85
   59     58:30.5   18:49.9   11  Megan Collins, Shawano                    26         86
   60     58:31.7   18:50.3   12  Sarah Watts, Pound                        28         87
   61     58:34.3   18:51.1  245  Tammy Maes, Green Bay                      0         89
   62     58:54.6   18:57.7   61  Jennifer Heling, Hobart                   38         92
   63     58:54.6   18:57.7   65  Mary Demerath, Green Bay                  61         93
   64     58:58.7   18:59.0   10  Amanda Kostreva, Abrams                   30         94
   65     59:01.6   18:59.9   13  Jennifer Phillips, Gillett                32         95
   66     59:07.6   19:01.9   23  Ricki Wagner, Seymour                     35         96
   67   1:00:49.3   19:34.6   30  Meredith Korn, Krakow                     44         98
   68   1:01:23.3   19:45.6  150  Julie Tritt, Green Bay                    32         99
   69   1:01:27.1   19:46.8  241  Dawn Kaufmann, Oshkosh                    49        100
   70   1:01:36.5   19:49.8  134  Jeanine Bosdech, Suamico                  56        101
   71   1:01:36.5   19:49.8  135  Brooke Bombay, Green Bay                  27        102
   72   1:01:52.7   19:55.0  228  Leslie Brown, Lena                        57        103
Walking with Dog-1.5 Mile
Place     Time       Pace    Bib#               Name, City                  Age     Overall Place
    1     51:32.2   16:35.3  108  Tammy Brzeczkowski Brzeczkowski, Pulaski  46         76
    2     58:41.3   18:53.4  107  Zachary Brzeczkowski, Pulaski             15         90
    3     58:41.6   18:53.5  106  Brandon Brzeczkowski, Pulaski             12         91
    4     59:13.6   19:03.8  105  Bruce Brzeczkowski, Pulaski               48         97
Running/Walking-5K
Place     Time       Pace    Bib#               Name, City                  Age     Overall Place
    -     21:48.9    7:01.3  121  RANDY NARGES, PULASKI                     54          1
    -     22:38.7    7:17.3  112  Julia Nowak, Pulaski                      33          2
    -     24:30.2    7:53.2   32  Ashton Borley, Green Bay                  11          5
    -     24:54.1    8:00.9   24  Lori Peterson, Freedom                    48          7
    1     24:54.1    8:00.9   25  Michael Peterson, Freedom                 51          8
    2     26:23.7    8:29.7  115  Lisa Olson, Sobieski                      51          9
    3     26:28.7    8:31.4   77  Caden Freeman, Krakow                     13         10
    4     27:58.6    9:00.3   71  Jim Spaeth, West Bend                     62         12
    5     27:59.0    9:00.4   31  Heather Beyersdorf, Pulaski               35         13
    6     28:05.1    9:02.4   87  Liz Mayer, Appleton                       28         14
    7     28:23.5    9:08.3   86  Jessie HEIER, GREEN BAY                   32         15
    8     28:33.1    9:11.4  120  Todd Wech, Pulaski                        48         16
    9     28:37.3    9:12.7  147  Monica Moe, Depere                        27         17
   10     29:11.4    9:23.7   82  Susan Jonas, PULASKI                      50         18
   11     29:14.6    9:24.7  118  Barrie Nass, Green Bay                    30         20
   12     30:09.2    9:42.3  110  Molly Dekeyser, oshkosh                   40         22
   13     30:31.2    9:49.4   55  Douglas Prentice, Pulaski                 38         23
   14     30:56.9    9:57.7  119  Kirstin Neta, Little Suamico              27         26
   15     31:10.5   10:02.1  129  Rebecca Beaudoin, Pulaski                 49         27
   16     31:11.9   10:02.5  127  Matthew Miller, Green Bay                 36         28
   17     31:12.6   10:02.7   89  Lisa Kosbab, DePere                       59         29
   18     31:14.4   10:03.3  124  Mackenzie Lindsay, Green Bay              10         30
   19     31:16.7   10:04.1   94  Tarah Kornaus, Krakow                     26         31
   20     31:39.8   10:11.5  125  Brooklyn Lindsay, Green Bay                8         32
   21     31:39.8   10:11.5  126  Andrea Miller, Oshkosh                    36         33
   22     31:42.4   10:12.3   78  Kari Jakubiec, Green Bay                  36         34
   23     32:29.6   10:27.5    5  Amanda Judd, Mount Horeb                  34         36
   24     33:15.6   10:42.3   68  Brittany Blohowiak, Suamico               19         38
   25     33:17.8   10:43.0  234  Terri VanGrinsven, Krakow                 53         39
   26     33:19.9   10:43.7  111  Charles Miller, Green Bay                 40         40
   27     33:22.9   10:44.7  113  Patty Rousseau, Green Bay                 57         41
   28     33:24.0   10:45.0   88  Lisa Misco, Lena                          39         42
   29     33:35.4   10:48.7    1  Paula Millikin, Sobieski                  60         44
   30     33:44.5   10:51.6   96  Vincent Biskupic, Appleton                53         45
   31     34:07.6   10:59.1   76  Mary Freeman, Krakow                      47         47
   32     34:34.0   11:07.6  235  Tom Hinz, Green Bay                       74         49
   33     34:46.0   11:11.4   75  Ayden Brumley, Green Bay                  11         50
   34     35:12.7   11:20.0   79  MEGAN BARDEN, DE PERE                     31         51
   35     35:12.7   11:20.0   48  Kristin Paluch, Pulaski                   33         52
   36     35:25.2   11:24.0   47  Randee Lemerond, Hobart                   55         53
   37     36:16.2   11:40.4  116  Elizabeth Plummer, Green Bay              55         54
   38     37:05.7   11:56.4   29  Connie Allen, Abrams                      41         56
   39     37:40.1   12:07.5   93  Julie Janus, Pulaski                      43         57
   40     37:40.1   12:07.5  122  Kevin Eibenholzl, Pulaski                 43         58
   41     37:48.6   12:10.2  222  Jeff Merritt, Pulaski                     55         59
   42     38:16.6   12:19.2   70  Kerry Manthe, Depere                      55         61
   43     38:39.2   12:26.5   92  Kathy Homan, Cecil                        54         62
   44     38:43.4   12:27.8    2  Heather Mocco, Pulaski                    34         63
   45     38:45.8   12:28.6   53  Holly Kimps, Green Bay                    30         64
   46     43:23.2   13:57.9   17  Dakota Messenger, PULASKI                  9         66
   47     43:23.8   13:58.1  128  Cindy Carter, appleton                    60         67
   48     49:23.9   15:54.0  141  Joanne Kurowski, Pulaski                  55         71
   49     49:23.9   15:54.0  143  Lisa Berzowski, Pulaski                   38         72
   50     51:09.3   16:27.9  151  Becky Paul, Green Bay                     35         74
   51     51:30.0   16:34.6   66  Theresa Blohowiak, Suamico                49         75
   52     52:27.8   16:53.2   69  Bruce Blohowiak, Green Bay                51         77
   53     53:16.5   17:08.9  216  Trey Vanden Brook, Bonduel                12         79
   54     53:47.2   17:18.7  217  Tim Vanden Brook, Bonduel                 56         80
   55     53:47.2   17:18.7  243  Wendi Vandenbrook, Bonduel                47         81
   56     53:47.2   17:18.7  232  Holli Wood-Ossmann, Krakow                40         82
   57     57:28.8   18:30.1   46  Teresa Wargo, pulaski                     53         83
   58     57:31.1   18:30.8  131  Lisa Ullmer, Pulaski                      57         84
   59     58:33.6   18:50.9   64  Dan Heling, HOBART                        38         88
   60     58:34.3   18:51.1  245  Tammy Maes, Green Bay                      0         89
   61     58:54.6   18:57.7   61  Jennifer Heling, Hobart                   38         92
   62     58:54.6   18:57.7   65  Mary Demerath, Green Bay                  61         93
   63     59:07.6   19:01.9   23  Ricki Wagner, Seymour                     35         96
   64   1:00:49.3   19:34.6   30  Meredith Korn, Krakow                     44         98
Running with Dog - 5K
Place     Time       Pace    Bib#               Name, City                  Age     Overall Place
    -     23:09.2    7:27.1   73  Jennifer Mahoney, Green Bay               25          3
    -     23:40.6    7:37.2   15  Willie Lutz, Appleton                     27          4
    1     24:38.7    7:55.9  230  Louis Szczepanski, Sobieski               54          6
    2     27:54.0    8:58.8   74  Stacey Ainsworth, Pulaski                 28         11
    3     29:12.7    9:24.1  117  Kate Nass, Green Bay                      28         19
    4     29:15.7    9:25.1    8  Asha Dryja, New Franken                   30         21
    5     30:39.2    9:52.0    6  Gloria Behnke, Weyauwega                  61         24
    6     30:40.9    9:52.5    3  Katie Cummings, Gleason                   31         25
    7     32:14.0   10:22.5  145  Bailey Post, Kewaunee                     23         35
    8     33:12.3   10:41.3  103  Schad Cummings, Gleason                   31         37
    9     34:05.1   10:58.2    7  Emily Lambrecht, Howards Grove            27         46
   10     34:12.7   11:00.7   44  Kim Burie, Krakow                         48         48
   11     36:53.5   11:52.4   84  Tammy Grunert, Pulaski                    48         55
   12     37:48.6   12:10.2   34  Catherine Merritt, PULASKI                59         60
   13     48:46.1   15:41.8   26  SEAN MCGLENN, WEST BEND                   52         69
   14     48:47.3   15:42.2   45  Georgia Fiedler, West Bend                62         70
   15     49:38.1   15:58.5   58  Kaci Hoverson-Boehmer, Gillett            24         73
   16     52:47.4   16:59.5  148  Robert Brown, Pulaski                     33         78
   17     58:28.0   18:49.1   90  Sandra Mohan, Green Bay                   45         85
   18     58:30.5   18:49.9   11  Megan Collins, Shawano                    26         86
   19     58:31.7   18:50.3   12  Sarah Watts, Pound                        28         87
   20     58:58.7   18:59.0   10  Amanda Kostreva, Abrams                   30         94
   21     59:01.6   18:59.9   13  Jennifer Phillips, Gillett                32         95
   22   1:01:23.3   19:45.6  150  Julie Tritt, Green Bay                    32         99
   23   1:01:27.1   19:46.8  241  Dawn Kaufmann, Oshkosh                    49        100
   24   1:01:36.5   19:49.8  134  Jeanine Bosdech, Suamico                  56        101
   25   1:01:36.5   19:49.8  135  Brooke Bombay, Green Bay                  27        102
   26   1:01:52.7   19:55.0  228  Leslie Brown, Lena                        57        103
   27   1:02:19.6   20:03.7  229  David Brown, Lena                         67        104
   28   1:04:03.8   20:37.2   20  Neil Basterash, Milwaukee                 54        105
Timing and scoring provided by www.5Kevents.org